The Bowery Presents

Upcoming Events

January

     
Fri 1/30

Closed for a Private Event

7:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

Early Show

Wolf Alice

Drenge

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sold Out

The B-52s

Strange But Surf

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Jack White

Run The Jewels

8:00 pm

Madison Square Garden

All Ages

Sold Out

Ben Howard

Hiss Golden Messenger

8:00 pm

Manhattan Center's Hammerstein Ballroom

All Ages

Sold Out

Cherub

Mystery Skulls

ForteBowie

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Pearl and the Beard

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Rescheduled

Hamilton Leithauser

Elle King

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Late Show

Frontier Ruckus

The Bros. Landreth

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 1/31

Early Show

Sherman Ewing

Emanuel and the Fear

Ravens & Chimes

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

The B-52s

Strange But Surf

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

The Gilded Age Tour

Lotus

Moon Hooch

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Jon Hugo

The Bone Chimes

Elli Perry

8:30 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Giraffage

SpazzKid

Maxo

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Late Show

Baby Dayliner

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Until The Ribbon Breaks

GEMS

11:30 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

February

Sun 2/01

Second Still

Autodrone

Weep

Gabriella Chavez

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Mon 2/02

Early Show

Twin Danger

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Cancelled

Chadwick Stokes

7:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

All Ages

Free

BRONCHO

Dreamers

Heaven

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Tue 2/03

Early Show

American Aquarium

Elijah Ocean

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Spain

Tongues in Trees

The Letter Yellow

8:30 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Highly Suspect

Ellis Ashbrook

Netherlands

9:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 2/04

Early Show

Algiers

The Flag

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

The Moth GrandSLAM XXXV

7:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

Late Show

Midnight Magic

HITS

The Rassle

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 2/05

Early Show

AMFMS

Dead Heart Bloom

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe - Run DMC Remixed

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Late Show

All Them Witches

The Well

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 2/06

Early Show

Jesus on the Mainline

Pete Ayres Band

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Hannibal Buress: The Comedy Camisado Tour

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Porches

Frankie Cosmos

Krill

Sheer Mag

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Sold Out

Natalie Prass

Lady Lady

small wonder

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Ghosts of Eden

Tempest City

Chasing Carmen

10:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

2nd show added by overwhelming demand!!

Hannibal Buress: The Comedy Camisado Tour

10:45 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Sat 2/07

Closed for a Private Event

7:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

Early Show

Mike Hubbard

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Jason Isbell

Damien Jurado

8:00 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Hannibal Buress: The Comedy Camisado Tour

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Late Show

Black Angel Down

Papa Shake

Breakage Rising

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Saturday Morning Cartoons

10:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

21 and Over

Sun 2/08

Early Show

Emily Danger

Galvanize

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Heroes of Toolik

Cathy

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Mon 2/09

Robert Earl Keen

Bonnie Bishop

8:30 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Tue 2/10

Early Show

Magic Giant

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

The Districts

Pine Barons

What Moon Things

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Robert Earl Keen

Bonnie Bishop

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

His Name is Alive 25th Anniversary Tour

No Chief

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

AYER

Prinze George

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 2/11

Early Show

Wardell (Album Release)

Arc Waves

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sturgill Simpson

Anderson East

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Tom Vek

Sage

Yellerkin

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

VHS Collection

9:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 2/12

Father John Misty

Guy Blakeslee

8:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Sold Out

Brooke Fraser

Dark Waves

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sturgill Simpson

Anderson East

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Fri 2/13

Early Show

The Dardys

Regret The Hour

Lazer Cake

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Galactic

Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Brooke Fraser

Dark Waves

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Rock On Foundation Presents: Alt Star 2015 featuring The Hold Steady

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Sold Out

The Cabana Kids

Desert Stars

Canon Logic

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Two Gallants

Happiness

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 2/14

Digitour

4:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Early Show

The Shivers (Record Release)

Tigereye

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Living Colour

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Father John Misty

Guy Blakeslee

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Two Gallants

Happiness

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Sold Out

Late Show

Har Mar Superstar

Computer Magic

Crazy and The Brains

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 2/15

DigiTour

4:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

All Ages

Late Show

The Bones of J.R. Jones

Aloud

Suburban Living

Needle Points

8:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

PHOX

Field Report

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Bad Suns

Coasts

Maudlin Strangers

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Sold Out

Sinkane

Cookies

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Mon 2/16

Vibes Tour

Theophilus London

Doja Cat

Father

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Late Show

Summer Underground

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 2/17

Early Show

Leon Bridges

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sold Out

SMALL AXE: Acoustic Performance Series

Ms. Lauryn Hill

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Wed 2/18

The Bowery Riots

Everest Cale

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Des Roar

The Jay Vons

Street Smells

The Majorleans

8:30 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Second night added by overwhelming demand!!

Sharon Van Etten

Leon Bridges

9:00 pm

Warsaw

18 and Over

Sold Out

Betty 20th Anniversary Show (Playing The Album From Start To Finish)

Helmet

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Thu 2/19

Early Show

Emmy The Great

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

An Evening With...

Railroad Earth

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Leon Russell

Riley Ethridge Jr.

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Foreigner

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sharon Van Etten

Leon Bridges

9:00 pm

Warsaw

18 and Over

Sold Out

Alpenglow

Laura Gibson (solo)

Wild Leaves

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Plume Giant

The Perennials

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 2/20

Early Show

Miracles of Modern Science

Sun Nectar

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

WME Radio Presents

Eric Nam

USA Tour 2015 - NY

7:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

An Evening With...

Railroad Earth

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Pink Floyd Experience

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Big Head Todd & The Monsters

Reid Genauer

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

The Mavericks

8:00 pm

Town Hall

All Ages

Sold Out

Thomas Jack

Faul

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Leisure Cruise

LEGS

Dinowalrus

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Barnstorming The Mercury Lounge

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 2/21

Early Show

Made Violent

Marlowe Grey

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

An Evening With...

Railroad Earth

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

The Pink Floyd Experience

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Betty 20th Anniversary Show (Playing The Album From Start To Finish)

Helmet

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Sold Out

NGHBRS

Fort Lean

The Henry Millers

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Red Directors

Animal Reporters

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 2/22

Early Show

Jane Lee Hooker

Baby Teardrops

Asphalt Green

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

An Evening With

They Might Be Giants

Songs from the First Album, Dial-A-Song and more

Jonathan Coulton

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

Kyle Kinane

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Late Show

An Evening With Tom Maxwell & the Minor Drag

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Mon 2/23

Pigeons and Planes Presents: No Ceilings

Ricky Eat Acid

Glass Gang

Conner Youngblood

Marz Leon

Abhi//Dijon

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Timber Timbre

Thus Owls

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Tue 2/24

Early Show

Paper Route

Jeremy Loops

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Timber Timbre

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Late Show

Buke and Gase

Landlady

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 2/25

Enablers

Kayo Dot

Insect Ark

Center Divider

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Viceroy

Phantoms

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Ariel Pink

Jack Name

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Bush

Theory Of A Deadman

Stars In Stereo

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

JD McPherson

Dylan Pratt

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Dan Deacon

Eaters

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Sold Out

Thu 2/26

Early Show

Swami John Reis & The Blind Shake

The So So Glos

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sleater-Kinney

Lizzo

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Swans

Xylouris White

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Late Show

Northern Arms

Vinyette

Grassfight

9:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Bird Dog

Rosy Street

Zachary Cale

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Fri 2/27

Early Show

Goodnight, Texas

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

The Soul Rebels Ft. Special Guest Rakim

Rakim

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Sleater-Kinney

Lizzo

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

The Dodos

Springtime Carnivore

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

2:54

Honeyblood

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Museum of Love

Oneida

Blondes

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Late Show

Charlie Brand

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 2/28

Edward Rogers

2:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

All Ages

Free

Early Show

July Talk

The Gay Blades

Wet Leather

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Keb' Mo' Band

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

The Gaslight Anthem

Northcote

The Scandals

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Murder By Death

O'Death

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Disappears

Suuns

Christines

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

JD McPherson

Dylan Pratt

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Late Show

Joseph King

Rocket & The Ghost

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

March

Sun 3/01

Murder By Death

O'Death

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Become What You Are - 21st Anniversary Tour

The Juliana Hatfield Three

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Mon 3/02

Early Show

George Usher and Lisa Burns

Peg Simone

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 3/03

Lady Lamb The Beekeeper

Cuddle Magic

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Wed 3/04

The Road to Delfest with...

The Travelin' McCourys, Jeff Austin Band

Jeff Austin Band

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Alice Boman

Cassandra Jekins

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Zusha Purim Festival

G-Nome Project

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Thu 3/05

Early Show

The Bright Light Social Hour

Spires

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Punch Brothers

Gaby Moreno

8:00 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Los Lobos

Alejandro Escovedo

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Hundred Waters

Mitski

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Will Butler

TEEN

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Benefit Concert for Sunrise Day Camp

ft. Journey former lead vocalist Steve Augeri

9:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

All Ages

Fri 3/06

Early Show

Ewert and the Two Dragons

Hayley Coupon

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Melvin Seals & JGB

Jay's Happy Sunshine Burger

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Los Lobos & special guest Alejandro Escovedo

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Isadora

The Big Sleep

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

The Bright Light Social Hour

The Midnight Hollow

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 3/07

7th Annual Salute to Texas Independence Day

Pat Green

Josh Abbott Band

Casey Donahew Band

Hudson Moore

7:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

The CRAIC Fest Presents:

Julie Feeney

Pat McGuire

The Shackles

The Narrowbacks

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Los Lonely Boys

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Melvin Seals and JGB

Jay's Happy Sunshine Burger Joint

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Red Baraat

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Dry The River

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sun 3/08

Early Show

Desert Noises

Such Hounds

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Los Lobos

Alejandro Escovedo

8:00 pm

State Theatre (NJ)

All Ages

Mon 3/09

Camera

7:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

All Ages

Free

Catfish & the Bottlemen

Wild Party

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Moon Duo

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Tue 3/10

Early Show

The Black Ryder

White Hills

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Cursive

Beach Slang

John Congleton and The Nighty Nite

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Shura

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Wed 3/11

Early Show

The Lonely Biscuits

Prelow

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

The ‘Where’s Larry?’ Tour

The truTV Impractical Jokers Starring The Tenderloins

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

16 and Over

Brandi Carlile

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Cursive

Beach Slang

John Congleton and The Nighty Nite

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Thu 3/12

Early Show

Lorraine Leckie and Her Demons

Molly Ruth

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

An Evening with

Diana Krall

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Milo Greene

Caroline Smith

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Penguin Prison LIVE

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 3/13

Early Show

Craft Spells

The Bilinda Butchers

Ski Lodge

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Milo Greene

Caroline Smith

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

The Church

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Twerps

Ultimate Painting

King Cyst

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Sat 3/14

Early Show

Bobby Long

Brian Dunne

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

John Mulaney

8:00 pm

Carnegie Hall

All Ages

Magic Man

Panama Wedding

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Kindness

Pell

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

The Church

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Twerps

Ultimate Painting

EZTV

10:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 3/15

Phil Lesh 75th Birthday Celebration

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sold Out

Phil Lesh 75th Birthday Celebration - GA FLOOR 4-SHOW PACK

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sold Out

Magic Man

Panama Wedding

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Kindness

Pell

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Rocco Deluca

JIII

Old Man

9:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Mon 3/16

Early Show

ohnomoon

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Phil Lesh 75th Birthday Celebration

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

James Bay

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

The Pop Group

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Tue 3/17

Early Show

Empire Circus + STAND

Lead of Foxes

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

The Pop Group

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Late Show

Booga Sugar's Good Craic Jam with special guests

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 3/18

Early Show

Sundy Best

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Phil Lesh 75th Birthday Celebration

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Frogbelly and Symphony

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Mobile Steam Unit (EP Release)

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 2/06
12:00 pm

Thu 3/19

Early Show

Julia Haltigan

Your Ex-Girlfriends

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Perfume Genius

Jenny Hval

8:00 pm

Stage 48

18 and Over

Phil Lesh 75th Birthday Celebration

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sold Out

Willie Nile

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Fri 3/20

Early Show

An Evening With The Figgs (Album Release)

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Cold War Kids

Elliot Moss

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

The Moody Blues

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Late Show

A Midnight Tragedy

Cracked Alice

Vajra

10:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 3/21

Early Show

The Rooks

Bailen

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

The Moody Blues

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Late Show

Gambit

Stage

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 3/22

Late Show

Rogue Re Vera

Crowd the Airwaves

Natural Stranger

Dames

8:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Mon 3/23

Early Show

San Cisco

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Steve Madden Music Presents:

BROODS

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

The Preatures

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Tue 3/24

Early Show

Kate Tempest

Jack Garrett

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Big Data

ON AN ON

CHAPPO

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

In celebration of his Major Label Debut “Mr. Wonderful”

Action Bronson

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Wed 3/25

Ibeyi

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Kate Tempest

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

The Lone Bellow

Odessa

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Thu 3/26

Early Show

Tobias Jesso Jr

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sold Out

The Lone Bellow

Odessa

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Jack Ladder & The Dreamlanders

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Fri 3/27

Budos Band

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Swervedriver

Gateway Drugs

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Diamond Rugs

New Madrid

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Late Show

Station

The Compulsions

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 3/28

Budos Band

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Milky Chance

James Hersey

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

Horse Feathers

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sun 3/29

Early Show

Wand

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

An Evening With

They Might Be Giants

Songs from Flood, Dial-A-Song and more!

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

Mon 3/30

Early Show

Mourn

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

alt-J

Phantogram

8:00 pm

Madison Square Garden

All Ages

Hanni El Khatib

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Tue 3/31

Early Show

The Steel Wheels (Record Release)

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Twin Shadow

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

MisterWives

BØRNS

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Sold Out

Late Show

HINDS (fka Deers)

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

    

April

   
Wed 4/01

Jessie Ware

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Twin Shadow

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Halsey

Young Rising Sons

Olivver

The Mosers

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

18 and Over

Sold Out

Houndmouth

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Late Show

VÉRITÉ

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 4/02

Alvvays

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Fri 4/03

WFUV Presents

Benjamin Booker

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Late Show

Whitey Morgan

Brothers NYC

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 4/04

Early Show

Sky-Pony

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

An Evening With

Damien Rice

8:00 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Sold Out

An Intimate Solo /Acoustic Performance By Citizen Cope

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Clark

Nosaj Thing

Rival Consoles

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Diarrhea Planet

Left & Right

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06

The Decemberists

Alvvays

8:00 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Sold Out

The Ting Tings

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Sold Out

Tue 4/07

2nd show added by overwhelming demand!!

Chet Faker

XXYYXX

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

MisterWives

Marian Hill

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

Wed 4/08

Chet Faker

XXYYXX

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Thu 4/09

Bleachers

Joywave

Night Terrors of 1927

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Gregory Alan Isakov

Jolie Holland

8:30 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Waxahatchee

Girlpool

The Goodbye Party

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Late Show

SALES

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 4/10

The Pimps of Joytime

Superhuman Happiness

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Young Fathers

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Public Service Broadcasting

Dreamers

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

GRiZ

The Floozies

Artifakts

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

18 and Over

Sat 4/11

OK Go

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

The Soft Moon

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sun 4/12

The Idan Raichel Project

7:30 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Mon 4/13

Jeff Beck

Tyler Bryant

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

RX Bandits

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Tue 4/14

WALK THE MOON

The Griswolds

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Kitty, Daisy & Lewis

Gemma Ray

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Andrea Gibson

Amber Tamblyn

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Wed 4/15

Early Show

Max Jury

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

The Mowgli's

Fences

Hippo Campus

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

2nd show added by overwhelming demand!!

WALK THE MOON

The Griswolds

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Thu 4/16

The Mowgli's

Fences

Hippo Campus

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Fri 4/17

Hookworms

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Ana Tijoux

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Spirit Family Reunion

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sat 4/18

Jeff Beck

Tyler Bryant

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 4/19

Early Show

Whiskey Shivers

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

River City Extension

Air Traffic Controller

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22

Mary Chapin Carpenter

Lunasa

8:00 pm

Town Hall

All Ages

Jessie Baylin

Dylan LeBlanc

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Thu 4/23

Steve Winwood

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Fri 4/24

Steve Winwood

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sold Out

Brooklyn Bowl & CEG Present:

Dopapod

9:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Hurray for the Riff Raff

Clear Plastic Masks

Gill Landry

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sat 4/25

Kodaline

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Steve Winwood

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sold Out

Hurray for the Riff Raff

Clear Plastic Masks

Gill Landry

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Brooklyn Bowl & CEG Present:

Dopapod

9:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Sun 4/26

An Evening With

They Might Be Giants

A Dial-A-Song Celebration, a Record Release Party and more!

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Mon 4/27

Steve Winwood

8:00 pm

State Theatre (NJ)

All Ages

Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30

Early Show

The Ballroom Thieves

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

  

May

     
Fri 5/01

Toro Y Moi

Vinyl Williams

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Joe Pug

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sat 5/02
Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05

Mikal Cronin

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Wed 5/06

Tigers Jaw

Lemuria

Somos

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Pokey LaFarge

Caroline Rose

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Thu 5/07

Early Show

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Dark Star Orchestra

8:00 pm

State Theatre (NJ)

All Ages

Tigers Jaw

Lemuria

Somos

8:30 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Dr. John Cooper Clarke

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Late Show

Acid Mothers Temple

ST 37

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 2/06
12:00 pm

Fri 5/08

Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sat 5/09

The Road To Mountain Jam

Joe Russo's Almost Dead

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12

Melody's Echo Chamber

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Wed 5/13
Thu 5/14

Matt & Kim

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Fri 5/15

Dark Star Orchestra

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Sat 5/16

Dark Star Orchestra

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18
Tue 5/19

The Missing Link Tour

Mastodon & Clutch – The Missing Link Tour

Graveyard

6:00 pm

SummerStage, Central Park

All Ages

Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21

The Neck is a Bridge to the Body

Kaki King

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Fri 5/22
Sat 5/23
Sun 5/24
Mon 5/25
Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27
Thu 5/28
Fri 5/29

Dark Star Orchestra

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sat 5/30

Dark Star Orchestra

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sun 5/31

An Evening With

They Might Be Giants

Songs from The Else, Dial-A-Song and more!

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

      

June

 
Mon 6/01
Tue 6/02

The Wailers

Rusted Root

7:30 pm

State Theatre (NJ)

All Ages

Purity Ring

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Wed 6/03
Thu 6/04

Ride

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Fri 6/05
Sat 6/06
Sun 6/07
Mon 6/08
Tue 6/09
Wed 6/10

Belle & Sebastian

Real Estate

8:00 pm

Radio City Music Hall

All Ages

Thu 6/11
Fri 6/12

Part of Northside Festival

Ex Hex

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sat 6/13

The Wailers & Rusted Root

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sun 6/14
Mon 6/15
Tue 6/16
Wed 6/17
Thu 6/18
Fri 6/19

King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sat 6/20
Sun 6/21
Mon 6/22
Tue 6/23
Wed 6/24
Thu 6/25
Fri 6/26
Sat 6/27
Sun 6/28
Mon 6/29
Tue 6/30
    

July

   
Wed 7/01
Thu 7/02
Fri 7/03
Sat 7/04
Sun 7/05
Mon 7/06
Tue 7/07
Wed 7/08

Corona Light Presents

Kenny Chesney - The Big Revival Tour

Jake Owen

Chase Rice

7:00 pm

CMAC (Canandaigua, NY)

All Ages

Thu 7/09
Fri 7/10

DISPATCH: HUNGER

Dr. Dog

8:00 pm

Madison Square Garden

All Ages

Sat 7/11

Grammy Winner PETER FRAMPTON & CHEAP TRICK

7:30 pm

CMAC (Canandaigua, NY)

All Ages

DISPATCH: HUNGER

John Butler Trio

8:00 pm

Madison Square Garden

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 7/12
Mon 7/13
Tue 7/14
Wed 7/15
Thu 7/16
Fri 7/17
Sat 7/18
Sun 7/19
Mon 7/20
Tue 7/21

Interpol

7:00 pm

Celebrate Brooklyn at Prospect Park Bandshell

All Ages

Wed 7/22
Thu 7/23
Fri 7/24
Sat 7/25
Sun 7/26
Mon 7/27
Tue 7/28
Wed 7/29
Thu 7/30
Fri 7/31
 

August

      
Sat 8/01
Sun 8/02
Mon 8/03
Tue 8/04
Wed 8/05
Thu 8/06
Fri 8/07
Sat 8/08
Sun 8/09
Mon 8/10
Tue 8/11
Wed 8/12
Thu 8/13
Fri 8/14
Sat 8/15
Sun 8/16
Mon 8/17
Tue 8/18
Wed 8/19
Thu 8/20
Fri 8/21
Sat 8/22
Sun 8/23
Mon 8/24
Tue 8/25
Wed 8/26
Thu 8/27
Fri 8/28
Sat 8/29
Sun 8/30

Idina Menzel World Tour

7:00 pm

CMAC (Canandaigua, NY)

All Ages