The Bowery Presents

Upcoming Events

October

 
Mon 10/20

Jimmy Eat World

MINIBOSSES

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

American Express Presents:

Betty Who

Rixton

Mary Lambert

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

All Ages

Sold Out

Bernhoft

The Wind + The Wave

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Cancelled

Late Show

Dellacoma

Aidan Connell & The Noonday Parade

Singularity

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 10/21

Official CMJ Show

Tom Vek

Olga Bell

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Alkaline Trio

Jenny Owen Youngs (Solo)

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

Part of CMJ Music Marathon

Oh Land

Walking Shapes

Corbu

Sons of an Illustrious Father

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

CMJ - Music Is GREAT/Ben Sherman Present:

The Crookes

MONEY

Spring King

Longfellow

8:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Free

Official CMJ 2014: The Syndicate Presents

Conflict of Interest Featuring Cold War Kids

Aurora

Chief Scout

The Big P.A.

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Late Show - CMJ Mercury Lounge Showcase

Ming City Rockers

Made Violent

Slothrust

BØRNS

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Part of CMJ Music Marathon - Luminous Tour

The Horrors

Moon Duo

9:00 pm

Stage 48

18 and Over

Wed 10/22

Early Show - CMJ Showcase:

Spookyland

Mighty Oaks

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Part of CMJ Music Marathon

Ryn Weaver

Circa Waves

Public Access T.V.

Step Rockets

Sway Clarke ll

7:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Beautiful Buzzz & The Most Definitely CMJ Showcase

Green Room CMJ: Teen Daze

MOTHXR

VÉRITÉ

Carousel

AYER

Guest DJ: Dart Party

7:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

CMJ

Bombay Bicycle Club

Milo Greene

Luxley

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Mary Chapin Carpenter

Tift Merritt

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Alkaline Trio

Murderburgers

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

CMJ

Cold War Kids

Elliot Moss

Moses Sumney

Little May

Doe Paoro

8:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Sold Out

Late Show: CMJ Carpark Records Showcase

Young Magic

Saint Pepsi

Popstrangers

Dog Bite

Chandos

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 10/23

CMJ: Rough Trade Presents

Twin Peaks

Happyness

The Wytches

Spring King

Nai Harvest

1:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

Free

CMJ High Road Touring Showcase

Heat

Avid Dancer

Trixie Whitley

Cheerleader

Tor Miller

Bully

Bee Caves

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

FLOOD Magazine NY Launch Party & CMJ Showcase

Beach Fossils

Small Black

7:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Alkaline Trio

frnkiero andthe cellabration

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

CMJ

RAC

The Knocks

SPEAK

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Part of CMJ Music Marathon - Champion Presents:

The Kills

Moon Duo

Nuns

Slothrust

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

CMJ

Moses Sumney

Adult Jazz

J. Fernandez

George Maple

8:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

CMJ Showcase

The Big Sleep

Heaven

11:59 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Free

Fri 10/24

CMJ

Special Guest TBA

Oscar

Pinact

September Girls

12:30 pm

Rough Trade NYC

All Ages

Free

Boyce Avenue

Kris Allen

7:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

CMJ

Spires

Made Violent

Reserved for Rondee

Blank Range

Cold Fronts

7:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Alkaline Trio

Skeleton Key

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

Foster the People

Soko

8:00 pm

United Palace

All Ages

Chris Tucker

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Art Garfunkel

8:00 pm

Bardavon Opera House (Poughkeepsie, NY)

All Ages

Sat 10/25

CMJ - Trouble in Mind Records Presents:

The Paperhead

Ultimate Painting

Doug Tuttle

Estrogen Highs

Negative Scanner

2:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Free

MezzoForte Productions CMJ Showcase

Teen Commandments

Sphynx

The Ocean Blue

Wild Adriatic

Walker Lukens

SASKWATCH

Pree

New Myths

No Way Josie

5:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Foster the People

Soko

8:00 pm

United Palace

All Ages

CMJ

Slowdive

special guest Low

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Chris Tucker

8:00 pm

State Theatre (NJ)

All Ages

Art Garfunkel

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

Closed for a Private Event

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

Part of CMJ Music Marathon

Sam Roberts Band

Water Liars

Springtime Carnivore

Dilly Dally

Knox Hamilton

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sun 10/26

DARK BLUE

2:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

All Ages

Free

Early Show

Zusha

Levi Robin

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

SBTRKT

GoldLink

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Shakey Graves

Joe Sundell

Esme Patterson

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Digitalism

Elliot Moss

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

The Thurston Moore Band

PCPC

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Luke Elliot

Bethany St. Smith & The Gun Show

9:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Mon 10/27

Early Show

Tits of Clay Presents Transformer: A Memorial for Lou Reed

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Angus & Julia Stone

Conner Youngblood

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Laura Cantrell

Jennifer O'Connor

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Second night added by overwhelming demand!!

SBTRKT

GoldLink

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Weezer

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Late Show

Rebecca Gastfriend

Amy Leon

Emma Kate

9:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 10/28

Early Show

The Dirt Merchants

Stephen Brodsky (Mutoid Man, Cave In)

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Twin Shadow

Movement

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Postponed

The Jayhawks

Trapper Schoepp

8:00 pm

Town Hall

All Ages

An Evening With Wilco

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sold Out

Smallpools

Magic Man

WATERS

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Late Show

The Bits

Whale Belly

The Robin Electric

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Angus & Julia Stone

Conner Youngblood

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Drowners

BOYTOY

Sunflower Bean

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Wed 10/29

Early Show

Larkin Poe

Jarrod Dickenson

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Lewis Watson

Anthony D'Amato

Matt Sucich

7:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Postponed

An Evening With Wilco

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sold Out

A Special Halloween Show with...

The Felice Brothers

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Ben Howard

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

Late Show

Streets of Laredo

Line & Circle

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 10/30

Performing "God Blass Satan" in its Entirety

Mephiskapheles

The Toasters

No Redeeming Social Value

The Ladrones

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Dum Dum Girls

Ex Cops

Christines

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

An Evening With Wilco

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sold Out

SOHN

Wet

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Fri 10/31

Boogaween Costume Ball

Booga Sugar

Lead of Foxes

The Blubba Brothers

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Phil Lesh & Friends

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

SOHN

Wet

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Live for Live Music Presents

The Royal Family Halloween Ball featuring Lettuce and Soulive

Branx

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Meat Puppets

Cass McCombs

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Bernardo

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

 

November

      
Sat 11/01

Halloween with Disco Stars present by TV Disco Polo Music and Polsat2 TV

Boys

Akcent

Weekend

Classic

Power Play

Mig

Markus P

Junior

Vivat

7:00 pm

Terminal 5

18 and Over

Cancelled

Early Show

Lo-Fang

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sold Out

An Evening With Primus and The Chocolate Factory

8:00 pm

State Theatre (NJ)

All Ages

Phil Lesh & Friends

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Get The Led Out

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Oh Yeah! Tour featuring New Orleans Legends

Preservation Hall Jazz Band

Allen Toussaint

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Cass McCombs

Meat Puppets

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

David Bazan + Passenger String Quartet

David Dondero

9:30 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Late Show

Mother

The Liza Colby Sound

Cracked Alice

10:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 11/02

Ex Hex

Speedy Ortiz

Big Ups

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sold Out

WALK THE MOON

PUBLIC

Finish Ticket

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Sold Out

Mon 11/03

Early Show

Noah Gundersen

Owen Beverly

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

An Evening With

Lucero

By The Seat of Our Pants Tour

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Steve Madden Music Presents:

Kimbra

Empress Of

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Freddie Gibbs

Remy Banks

Pell

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Rah Rah

No Nets

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 11/04

Early Show

Sundy Best

The Hunting Party

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Luminous Tour

The Horrors

Moon Duo

9:00 pm

Stage 48

18 and Over

Rescheduled

Noah Gundersen

Owen Beverly

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

All You Can Do Tour

Watsky

Kyle

Anderson .Paak

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

An Evening With

Lucero

By The Seat of Our Pants Tour

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Late Show

PEP

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 11/05

Early Show

Noah and the MegaFauna (Album Release)

The Dirty River Boys

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Jenny Lewis

Girlpool

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Nick Jonas

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

Panama Wedding

Paperwhite

Royal Tongues

8:30 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Luminous Tour

The Horrors

Moon Duo

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Cancelled

An Evening With

Lucero

By The Seat of Our Pants Tour

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Late Show

Nude Beach (Album Release)

Juan Wauters

Honey

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 11/06

Early Show

Avi Buffalo

High Highs

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Jenny Lewis

Girlpool

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Gesaffelstein

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

18 and Over

Galantis

Booka Shade

8:00 pm

Stage 48

18 and Over

SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque Tour

8:15 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Kimbra

Empress Of

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Nick Jonas

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Sold Out

Late Show

Benjamin Booker

Blank Range

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sold Out

Fri 11/07

Early Show

James McMurtry

Jonny Burke

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Kodaline

Birds of Tokyo

Duologue

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Cancelled

Lou Gramm

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Phil Lesh & Friends

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Cold Specks

Eddi Front

Sun Nectar

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Brooklyn Electronic Music Festival

Booka Shade

Galantis

Taimur

Fahad

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

21 and Over

Late Show

PUP

Chumped

Typefighter

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 11/08

All You Can Do Tour

Watsky

Kyle

Anderson .Paak

7:30 pm

Stage 48

16 and Over

Early Show

Restorations

The Smith Street Band

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Phil Lesh & Friends

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

SOLD OUT

Antemasque

Le Butcherettes

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

The Dismemberment Plan

Priests

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Alvvays

Absolutely Free

Baked

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Sold Out

FKA Twigs

Boots

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Late Show

Grifters

Turn To Crime

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 11/09

Gruff Rhys

12:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

All Ages

Free

Early Show

Kate Voegele

Jeff LeBlanc

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Letha Rodman Melchior Memorial & Fundraiser

Versus

Thalia Zedek Band

Antietam

Rogers Sisters

Cynthia Nelson

Special Guest Tara Jane O'Neil

7:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Tame Impala

Delicate Steve

8:00 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Sold Out

Late Show

Winterpills

The Grownup Noise

8:45 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Bernhoft

The Wind + The Wave

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Cancelled

Antemasque

Le Butcherettes

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Mon 11/10

Early Show

Seekae

Daniel Wilson

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

James Vincent McMorrow

Moors

8:00 pm

Town Hall

All Ages

Tame Impala

Delicate Steve

8:00 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Sold Out

Jamestown Revival

Nikki Lane

Pete Molinari

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

FKA Twigs

Boots

8:00 pm

Warsaw

18 and Over

Sold Out

Nels Cline Singers (2 Sets)

8:30 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Stars

Hey Rosetta!

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Late Show

Hugh Bob & The Hustle

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 11/11

The 5th Annual Dear Jack Benefit featuring

Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness

Hunter Hunted

Junior Prom

7:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

London Grammar

Until The Ribbon Breaks

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Postponed

String Cheese Incident

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Fitz & The Tantrums

Big Data

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Brooklyn Bowl & T Presents

Billy F Gibbons (of ZZ Top)

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

Wed 11/12

Fitz & The Tantrums

Big Data

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Ray LaMontagne

The Belle Brigade

8:00 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Sold Out

String Cheese Incident

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

New Legends Concert Series, Presented by TurnStyle Music:

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Sloan

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Electric Youth

MIDNIGHT FACES

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Thu 11/13

Early Show

Lorraine Leckie and Her Demons (CD Release)

Kelley Swindall

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

2nd show added by overwhelming demand!!

Ray LaMontagne

The Belle Brigade

8:00 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Sold Out

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.

Mini Mansions

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

The Rural Alberta Advantage

July Talk

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Late Show

Caroline Rose

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 11/14

Early Show

Say Hi

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Lake Street Dive

Amy Helm

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Ani DiFranco

Jenny Scheinman

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

3rd and final show added!!

Ray LaMontagne

The Belle Brigade

8:00 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Phil Lesh & Friends

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

The Rural Alberta Advantage

July Talk

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sallie Ford

Crooked Fingers

And the Kids

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Caroline Smith

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

A Late Night Residency With:

Animal Collective (DJ Set)

11:30 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Sat 11/15

Early Show

The Attic Ends

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 10/24
12:00 pm

Steve Hackett: Genesis Extended 2014 World Tour

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Sold Out

Lake Street Dive

Parker Millsap

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Phil Lesh & Friends

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Damien Rice

8:00 pm

Apollo Theater

All Ages

Sold Out

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.

Mini Mansions

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

The Dream Syndicate

EZTV

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Sold Out

Johnny Marr

Meredith Sheldon

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 11/16

Early Show

Mahogany

The Veldt

Andre Obin

5:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Lewis Watson

Matt Sucich

7:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

The Dream Syndicate

8:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

North Of Hell Tour

Atmosphere

Prof

Dem Atlas

DJ Fundo

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Wanda Jackson

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Cancelled

Mon 11/17

Early Show

East India Youth

The Mast

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Slate Magazine Presents

Superfest East

Dear Prudie

Political & Culture Gabfest

Hang-Up & Listen

7:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Gazelle Twin

8:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Lucinda Williams

The Kenneth Brian Band

8:00 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Rachael Yamagata

the dove & the wolf

Hemming

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Tue 11/18

Early Show

Blackjack Billy

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Buddy Guy

Matt Andersen

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

TV On The Radio

Natasha Kmeto

8:00 pm

Apollo Theater

All Ages

Sold Out

New Legends Concert Series, Presented by TurnStyle Music:

Jessica Lea Mayfield

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Happenstance 10th Anniversary Show

Rachael Yamagata

the dove & the wolf

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Thee Oh Sees

Jack Name

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Wed 11/19

Early Show

Kristeen Young

Audra Isadora

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Buddy Guy

Matt Andersen

8:00 pm

State Theatre (NJ)

All Ages

Pat Metheny Unity Group

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Late Show

Lazer Cake

Teen Commandments

HITS

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Second show added due to overwhelming demand!!

St. Lucia

Haerts

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Thu 11/20

Early Show

The Horizon Bell

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 10/24
12:00 pm

John Butler Trio

Monica Heldal

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

New Legends Concert Series, Presented by TurnStyle Music:

We Are Scientists

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Ryan Hemsworth

Tennyson

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Joywave

VÉRITÉ

Kopps

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Delicate Steve

Luke Temple

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 11/21

Early Show

Frances Cone

McAlister Drive

The Majorleans

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Pat Metheny Unity Group

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Phil Lesh & Friends

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

EOTO

8:30 pm

Stage 48

18 and Over

The Barr Brothers

Leif Vollebekk

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Ryan Hemsworth

Tennyson

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

TV On The Radio

Natasha Kmeto

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Thee Oh Sees

Jack Name

9:00 pm

Warsaw

18 and Over

Late Show

Ikebe Shakedown

Low Mentality

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Freedia Fest

Big Freedia

11:59 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

Sat 11/22

Early Show

Jay Stolar

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Phil Lesh & Friends

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Mario Cantone

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

The Night Comes Again Tour

St. Lucia

The Knocks

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Assembly of Dust

Dave Diamond Band

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

TV On The Radio

Natasha Kmeto

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Ryan Bingham

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

Moon Hooch

Tiny Hazard

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Freedia Fest

Big Freedia

Quickie Mart

11:59 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Sun 11/23

Early Show

Jonah Matranga

J. Robbins

Jamie Stellini

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

VIXX: 2014 NY SHOWCASE

Vixx

7:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Mon 11/24

Early Show

The Wytches

LODRO

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Interpol

Hundred Waters

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Allah-Las

Tashaki Miyaki

Savants

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Wildcat! Wildcat!

Sun Club

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Tue 11/25

Julian Casablancas+The Voidz

Shabazz Palaces

8:00 pm

Manhattan Center's Hammerstein Ballroom

All Ages

3rd show added by overwhelming demand!!

Interpol

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Halestorm

New Medicine

8:30 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Blonde Redhead

People Get Ready

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Hundred Waters

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

On Sale
Wed 10/22
12:00 pm

Wed 11/26

The Kin

7:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Interpol

Hundred Waters

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

The Complete Last Waltz

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Blonde Redhead

VBA

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Thu 11/27
Fri 11/28

Early Show

Arc & Stones

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

R5

7:45 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Death From Above 1979

Biblical

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Phil Lesh & Friends

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Late Show

Max Creek

Adam Ezra Group

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 11/29

Early Show

Ashley Poole

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 10/24
12:00 pm

Run The Jewels

Ratking

Despot

7:00 pm

Stage 48

18 and Over

The New Deal

Conspirator

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Phil Lesh & Friends

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Turkuaz

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sun 11/30

Early Show

The Steepwater Band

6:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

      

December

 
Mon 12/01

James Blake

Airhead

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Tue 12/02

The Head and the Heart

PHOX

8:00 pm

Manhattan Center's Hammerstein Ballroom

All Ages

Flogging Molly

The Mighty Stef

The Pasadena Band

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Blonde Redhead

Luke Temple

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sebastien Tellier

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Wed 12/03

Yo La Tengo

Antietam

8:00 pm

Town Hall

All Ages

The Pizza Underground, Har Mar Superstar

Toby Goodshank

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Thu 12/04

The 1975

CRUISR

Young Rising Sons

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Yo La Tengo

The Feelies

8:00 pm

Town Hall

All Ages

tUnE-yArDs

Cibo Matto

BEEP

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Strand Of Oaks

Torres

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Late Show

Joseph King

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 10/24
12:00 pm

Fri 12/05

Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

David Bromberg Quintet

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

The 1975

CRUISR

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

From Good Homes

8:00 pm

State Theatre (NJ)

All Ages

tUnE-yArDs

Cibo Matto

BEEP

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Chadwick Stokes

Leo*Leo

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Late Show

The Shadowboxers

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 12/06

Early Show

Canon Logic

Modern Inventors

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Southside Johnny And The Asbury Jukes

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Lucius

Bahamas

Elaphant

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Angel Olsen

Jaye Bartell

8:00 pm

Roulette

All Ages

tUnE-yArDs

Cibo Matto

BEEP

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sold Out

Chuck Ragan

Adam Faucett

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

BADBADNOTGOOD

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Late Show

Low Cut Connie

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 12/07

tUnE-yArDs

Cibo Matto

BEEP

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Max Richter: The Leftovers and INFRA

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

On Sale
Wed 10/22
12:00 pm

Mon 12/08

Landlady

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Holiday Cheer for FUV

8:00 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Angel Olsen

Lionlimb

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Jamie T

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Jamaican Queens

Spirit Animal

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Tue 12/09

Angel Olsen

Lionlimb

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Wed 12/10

The 1975

CRUISR

Young Rising Sons

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

All Ages

Lavender Country

My Gay Banjo

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Thu 12/11

Medeski Scofield Martin & Wood

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Centro-matic Farewell Tour

elephant micah

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Hamilton Leithauser

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Russian Circles

Mutoid Man

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Fri 12/12

Early Show

American Hi-Fi

Charly Bliss

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Demetri Martin

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Flosstradamus

GTA

Curtis Williams w/ Two-9

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

18 and Over

Kelela

Lafawndah

Chynna

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Late Show

Centro-matic Farewell Tour

Anders Parker & Cloud Badge

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 12/13

Early Show

Parlour Tricks

Rocket & The Ghost

The Hollows

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

A John Waters Christmas

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Early Show

Gary Gulman

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sold Out

Get The Led Out

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Kelela

Lafawndah

Chynna

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Hank & Cupcakes

Mother Feather

Planet Rump DJ Set

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

2nd show added!!

Flosstradamus

GTA

Curtis Williams w/ Two-9

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

18 and Over

Late Show

Gary Gulman

11:30 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Sun 12/14

Speed Rack Season 4 New York: Back to Brooklyn

3:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

21 and Over

David Tutera’s Dream Bigger

6:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Late Show

Heaters

The Mystery Lights

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Nick Lowe's Quality Holiday Revue

8:30 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Mon 12/15

Modern Baseball

Knuckle Puck

Foxing

Crying

SoMoS

7:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Tue 12/16
Wed 12/17

JOHNNYSWIM

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Thu 12/18

Communion of Sirens Tour

Opeth

In Flames

Red Fang

7:30 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Marco Benevento

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

JOHNNYSWIM

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Fri 12/19

Marco Benevento

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Void Tour

RL Grime

Lunice

Branchez

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

18 and Over

The Bogmen

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Sat 12/20

Nick Lowe's Quality Holiday Revue

8:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

The Bogmen

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

21 and Over

Sun 12/21
Mon 12/22
Tue 12/23
Wed 12/24
Thu 12/25
Fri 12/26

I Am The Avalanche

8:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

A 10 Year Anniversary Celebration

Deer Tick 10

performing NRBQ- Tiddlywinks + Deer Tick: War Elephant and special guests

Jana Hunter

8:30 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Sat 12/27

Early Show

The Shiners

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sheer Terror

Slapshot

Heavy Chains

Blind Justice

Vice

7:30 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

A 10 Year Anniversary Celebration

Deer Tick 10

performing Lou Reed- Transformer + Deer Tick songs and special guests

Robert Ellis

8:30 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

A Sunny Day in Glasgow

Jason Bartell

9:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

Late Show

DOM

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 12/28
Mon 12/29
Tue 12/30

The Violet Flame Tour

Erasure

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

A New Year's Celebration with...

PhilRAD feat. Phil Lesh and JRAD

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 10/24
12:00 pm

Wed 12/31

A New Year's Celebration with...

PhilRAD feat. Phil Lesh and JRAD

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 10/24
12:00 pm

Early Show

Black Taxi

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

A 10 Year Anniversary Celebration

Deer Tick 10

performing an all fan chosen Deer Tick Set + special guests

T. Hardy Morris

9:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

The Violet Flame Tour

Erasure

9:30 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Rainer Maria

Moss Icon

10:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

   

January

    
Thu 1/01
Fri 1/02

Gogol Bordello

Ana Tijoux

Man Man

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sat 1/03

Gogol Bordello

Man Man

Ana Tijoux

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sun 1/04

Lovesick Expo

Lovesick: A Wedding Event for the Cool at Heart

11:00 am

Music Hall of Williamsburg

21 and Over

Mon 1/05
Tue 1/06

Early Show

Nick Hakim

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 1/07
Thu 1/08
Fri 1/09

Future Islands

Operators

Wing Dam

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Sold Out

Dr. Dog

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Late Show

Bound by Substance

Super Gravity

10:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 1/10

Dr. Dog

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Sun 1/11

Dr. Dog

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Mon 1/12

Dr. Dog

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Tue 1/13

RJD2

D.V.S*

8:30 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Late Show

Nick Hakim

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 1/14

Civil Twilight

8:00 pm

Rough Trade NYC

21 and Over

RJD2

Fat Tony

8:30 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Dr. Dog

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Thu 1/15

Sam Smith

8:00 pm

Madison Square Garden

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 10/24
10:00 am

Dr. Dog

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Fri 1/16

Welcome To Night Vale

7:00 pm

NYU Skirball Center for the Performing Arts

All Ages

Sold Out

Early Show

Kingsley Flood (EP Release Show)

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Dr. Dog

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Sat 1/17

Dr. Dog

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

16 and Over

Wild Child

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sun 1/18
Mon 1/19
Tue 1/20

Early Show

Nick Hakim

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 1/21
Thu 1/22
Fri 1/23

Sylvan Esso

9:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Freaks Ball XV

JRAD

9:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Sat 1/24

Freaks Ball XV

JRAD

9:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Sun 1/25

An Evening With

They Might Be Giants

8:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

16 and Over

Mon 1/26
Tue 1/27

London Grammar

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

Late Show

Nick Hakim

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 1/28
Thu 1/29

Early Show

Viet Cong

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 1/30

The B-52s

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Jack White

8:00 pm

Madison Square Garden

All Ages

Ben Howard

8:00 pm

Manhattan Center's Hammerstein Ballroom

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 10/24
12:00 pm

Late Show

Frontier Ruckus

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 1/31

The B-52s

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

February

Sun 2/01
Mon 2/02
Tue 2/03
Wed 2/04
Thu 2/05
Fri 2/06
Sat 2/07

Jason Isbell

Damien Jurado

8:00 pm

Beacon Theatre

All Ages

Sun 2/08
Mon 2/09
Tue 2/10
Wed 2/11
Thu 2/12

Brooke Fraser

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Fri 2/13

Galactic

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Brooke Fraser

9:00 pm

Music Hall of Williamsburg

18 and Over

Sat 2/14
Sun 2/15
Mon 2/16
Tue 2/17
Wed 2/18
Thu 2/19

An Evening With...

Railroad Earth

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Leon Russell

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Foreigner

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Fri 2/20

An Evening With...

Railroad Earth

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

Pink Floyd Experience

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Sat 2/21

An Evening With...

Railroad Earth

8:00 pm

Brooklyn Bowl

21 and Over

The Pink Floyd Experience

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sun 2/22
Mon 2/23
Tue 2/24
Wed 2/25

Ariel Pink

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 10/24
12:00 pm

Thu 2/26

Sleater-Kinney

8:00 pm

Terminal 5

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 10/24
12:00 pm

Fri 2/27
Sat 2/28

Keb' Mo' Band

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

March

Sun 3/01
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04
Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07

Los Lonely Boys

8:00 pm

The Space at Westbury

All Ages

Melvin Seals and JGB

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10

Cursive

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Wed 3/11

Cursive

9:00 pm

The Bowery Ballroom

18 and Over

Thu 3/12

An Evening with

Diana Krall

8:00 pm

The Capitol Theatre

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 10/24
12:00 pm

Fri 3/13
Sat 3/14
Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18
Thu 3/19
Fri 3/20
Sat 3/21
Sun 3/22
Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24
Wed 3/25
Thu 3/26
Fri 3/27
Sat 3/28
Sun 3/29
Mon 3/30

alt-J

Phantogram

8:00 pm

Madison Square Garden

All Ages

Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01
Thu 4/02
Fri 4/03
Sat 4/04
Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08
Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11
Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15
Thu 4/16
Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
Sun 4/19
Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Thu 4/23
Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02
Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06
Thu 5/07
Fri 5/08
Sat 5/09
Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13
Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15
Sat 5/16
Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18
Tue 5/19
Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21
Fri 5/22
Sat 5/23
Sun 5/24
Mon 5/25
Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27
Thu 5/28
Fri 5/29
Sat 5/30
Sun 5/31
      

June

 
Mon 6/01
Tue 6/02
Wed 6/03
Thu 6/04
Fri 6/05
Sat 6/06
Sun 6/07
Mon 6/08
Tue 6/09
Wed 6/10

Belle & Sebastian

8:00 pm

Radio City Music Hall

All Ages